ÁÖ Á¦ : Back to the Basic, Go to New Normal
ÀÏ ½Ã : 2022³â 5¿ù 26ÀÏ(¸ñ) ~ 28ÀÏ(Åä)
Àå ¼Ò : ¼¿ï
Çà»ç ȨÆäÀÌÁö : www.acoms2022.org
Time/Room |
26th May (THU)
Pre-Congress |
Room A |
Room B |
Room C |
Room D |
Room E |
08:00-09:00 |
Registration |
09:00-12:30 |
Registration & Pre-Congress workshop (AOCMF)
Module 1. Related with Orthognathic surgery
Module 2. Related with Trauma |
AAOMS EC Meeting |
12:30-13:30 |
Lunch Break |
13:30-15:00 |
Symposium A-1-3:
Facial esthetics |
Symposium B-1-3:
Miscellaneous |
Symposium C-1-3:
Craniofacial Deformity |
Poster |
AAOMS Council Meeting |
15:00-15:30 |
Coffee Break |
15:30-17:00 |
Educational lecture 1: Eddy Becking (Netherlands)
Contemporary management of unilateral condylar hyperplasia: basic management
Educational lecture 2: J. David Johnson, Jr. & Mark Egbert (USA)
The OMS Office-Based Anesthesia Team Model and Access to Care in the United States |
Free papers
1. Facial Deformity Surgery |
17:00-17:30 |
Coffee Break |
17:30-19:00 |
Opening Ceremony & Welcome Party |
Time/Room |
27th May (FRI) |
Room A |
Room B |
Room C |
Room D |
Room E |
08:00-09:00 |
Registration |
09:00-10:30 |
Symposium A-2-1:
Management of facial deformity |
Symposium B-2-1:
Maxillofacial pathology |
Symposium C-2-1:
Dentoalveolar surgery |
Poster |
Free Papers
2. Cleft Lip and Palate |
10:30-11:00 |
Coffee Break |
11:00-12:30 |
Symposium A-2-2:
Surgery-first orthognathic approach |
Symposium B-2-2:
Vascular anomaly |
Symposium C-2-2:
Osteonecrosis, Infection |
Poster |
Free Papers
3. Cosmetic Surgery, Facial Deformity Surgery |
12:30-14:00 |
Lunch Break |
Lunch Symposiums |
14:00-15:30 |
- Plenary 1 : Tetsu Takahashi (Japan)
- The journey of biological research for jaw deformities and disfunctions
- Plenary 2 : Jong-Ho Lee (Korea)
- Risk factors for free flap failure and personal experience in orofacial reconstruction
|
15:30-16:00 |
Coffee Break |
16:00-17:30 |
Symposium A-2-4:
Nerve injury |
Symposium B-2-4:
Orthognathic surgery |
Symposium C-2-4:
Salivary gland pathology |
Poster |
Free Papers
4. Trauma |
17:30-18:00 |
Coffee Break |
18:00-20:00 |
Gala Dinner |
Time/Room |
28th May (SAT) |
Room A |
Room B |
Room C |
Room D |
Room E |
08:00-09:00 |
Registration |
09:00-10:30 |
Symposium A-3-1:
Oral Oncology |
Symposium B-3-1:
Tissue engineering |
Symposium C-3-1:
Dental implant surgery |
Poster |
Free Papers
5. Infection/medication related osteonecrosis |
10:30-11:00 |
Coffee Break |
11:00-12:30 |
Symposium A-3-2:
Education symposium for young Asian OMS doctors |
Symposium B-3-2:
Computer-Assisted Reconstruction |
Symposium C-3-2:
TMJ |
Poster |
Free Papers
6. Oncology / Reconstruction |
12:30-14:00 |
Lunch Break |
14:00-15:30 |
Symposium A-3-3:
Reconstruction |
Symposium B-3-3:
Cleft surgery |
Symposium C-3-3:
Orbital Surgery |
Poster |
Free Papers
7. Oral Surgery/Implants |
15:30-16:00 |
Coffee Break |
16:00-17:30 |
Symposium A-3-4:
Complicated dental implant surgery |
Symposium B-3-4:
Neck management |
Symposium C-3-4:
Craniomaxillofacial trauma |
Poster |
Free Papers
8. TMJ Disorders, Oral pathologies and oral medicine |
17:30-18:00 |
Closing Ceremony and award ceremony |